Officers & Directors
2018-2019  Event Directors
Adult / Student
Barrel Racing Director
Lita Scott Smith
Sara Montgomery
Breakaway Director
  Malin Marino
Cutting Director
James Franseschi
Maddie Biglow
Goat Tying Director
Heather Ferrando
Aby Black
Pole Bending Director
Jill Neiderholzer
Stevie Utterback
Rough Stock Director
Randy Bullivant
Coy Montgomery
Steer Wrestling Director
Clark Becker
Dean Sherbo
Tie Down Roping Director
Cleave Anseth
Kruz Conway
Team Roping Director
Jeff Mardesich
Logan Anseth
Reined Cow Horse
Ken Wold
Pierce Wold
Arena Director
Joe Worrell
 
Publicity Director
Jaime Lubenko
(209) 640-2999
jlubenko@gmail.com
 
2018-2019 Officers
                           Adult                       Student
President
Russ Biglow
rjbiglow@yahoo.com
(209) 327-4816
Kaitlyn Bullivant
1ST Vice President
2nd Vice President
Clark Becker
Jimmy Conway (775) 691-8088
Pierce Wold
Secretary
Krissy Carey
(775) 842-6139
krissykferg@gmail.com
Brady Roenspie




Membership Secretary

Kim Sivley/ High School
(530) 870-2723
kimberly.sivley@dignityhealth.org
P.O. Box 75
Sutter, CA 95982

Stacey Sannar/Junior High
(530) 713-1111
sjsannar@yahoo.com
4244 Markley Road
Yuba City, CA 95993

 
State Representative
Lee Marino
 
Treasurer
Ramona Wold
ramonawold@me.com
(916) 802-6857
 
Queen
  Melissa Ruggeri
Webmaster
Daphne VanStavern
vanstaverndaphne@gmail.com
916-212-8497
 
Publicity Director
Jamie Lubenko
(209) 640-2999
jlubenko@gmail.com
 
Jr High State Reps
Murvin and Hailey Hicks
 
Sponsorship
Lynn Green/Robin Harris
(916) 719-7391
harris5033@yahoo.com
 
High School Grade
Monitor




Junior High Grade
Monitor
Michelle Black
(916)316-6345
jbmbebab@gmail.com
2750 State Hwy 193
Lincoln, CA 95648

Heather Foster
(530)
632-1278
Student Jobs
Shawna Bullivant
Email: shawna79@hotmail.com
Phone: 530-559-3485
High School Points


Junior High Points


Toni Rusinek
Tracy Hart

Scholarship Chairperson

Kelly Kammerer
(916) 628-4546

Queen Coordinator

Tangi Martin
(530) 434-9387
tangimartin@ncbb.net
2018-2019 Adult Volunteers