Rodeo Results & Past Champions
RODEO RESULTS
2008
District 3 Event Champions
ALL AROUND COWBOY
JOSH GARNER
ALL AROUND COWGIRL
HALLEY BRUM
RESERVE ALL AROUND
COWBOY
DANIEL RICE
RESERVE ALL AROUND
COWGIRL
NIC TSOSIE
ROOKIE ALL AROUND
COWBOY
DILLION HUSHOUR
ROOKIE ALL AROUND
COWGIRL
SAMANTHA WALLACE
BULL RIDING
DILLION EVERTS
BARREL RACING
HALEY BRUM
SADDLE BRONC
LOGAN NAILLON
POLE BENDING
KATIE LAMASTERS
TIE DOWN ROPING
CHANT DEFOREST
GOAT TYING
NIC TSOSIE
STEER WRESTLING
JOSH GARNER
BREAKAWAY ROPING
HALEY BRUM
BOYS CUTTING
TOMMY DIAZ
GIRLS CUTTING
MICHAEL DIAZ
TEAM ROPING HEADER
JOSH GARNER
TEAM ROPING HEELER
PRESTON VANDEBURGH
BAREBACK RIDING
ERIC COPPIN
QUEEN
HAYLE GIBSON
2009
District 3 Event Champions
ALL AROUND COWBOY
Josh Garner
ALL AROUND COWGIRL
Dani Wise
RESERVE ALL AROUND
COWBOY
Daniel Rice
RESERVE ALL AROUND
COWGIRL
Nic Tsosie
ROOKIE ALL AROUND
COWBOY
Jordan Sparrok
ROOKIE ALL AROUND
COWGIRL
Kay Cochran
BULL RIDING
  BARREL RACING
Kimberly Dillard
SADDLE BRONC
John Seifert
POLE BENDING
Kay Cochran
TIE DOWN ROPING
  GOAT TYING
Dani Wise
STEER WRESTLING
Josh Garner
BREAKAWAY ROPING
Dani Wise
BOYS CUTTING
Daniel Rice
GIRLS CUTTING
Dani Wise
BAREBACK RIDING
  QUEEN
Morgan Shepard
TEAM ROPING HEADER
Josh Garner
TEAM ROPING HEELER
Chant DeForest
    September
Senior Points
Senior Times
Junior Points
Jr Times
    October
Senior Points
Senior Times
Junior Points
Junior Times
    November
Senior Times
Senior Points
Junior Times
Junior Points
    January  
Senior Points
 
    February
Senior Points
Junior Points
    March
Senior Points
Junior Points
    April  
Senior Points
Junior Points
    May
Senior Points
 
   
2010
District 3 Event Champions
ALL AROUND COWBOY
Chant DeForest
ALL AROUND COWGIRL
Katie Rice
RESERVE ALL AROUND COWBOY
Dillion Hushour
RESERVE ALL AROUND COWGIRL
Cheyanne Carpenter
ROOKIE ALL AROUND COWBOY
Josh Scheiber
ROOKIE ALL AROUND COWGIRL
Katie Rice
BULL RIDING
Tyler Stueve
BARREL RACING
Dani Wise
SADDLE BRONC
Michael Wirth
POLE BENDING
Kay Cochran
TIE DOWN ROPING
Chant DeForest
GOAT TYING
Katie Rice
STEER WRESTLING
Dillion Hushour
BREAKAWAY ROPING
Cheyanne Carpenter
BOYS CUTTING
Jordan Sparrowk
GIRLS CUTTING
Katie Rice
BAREBACK RIDING
None
QUEEN
Jordenne Burns
TEAM ROPING HEADER
Nic Tsosie
TEAM ROPING HEELER
Chant DeForest
BARREL RACING
STEVIE SCOTT-SMITH
17:162
2017
JR BARREL RACING
SAVANNA MORGAN
17.374
2013
POLE BENDING
HAYLE GIBSON
20:235
2008
JR POLE BENDING
HALEY HART
20.169
2016
GOAT TYING
BAILEY BIDWELL (DISTRICT 1)
6:92
2011
JR GIRLS GOAT TYING
ABY BLACK
8.59
2015
BREAKAWAY ROPING
NIC TSOSIE
2:06
2009
JR GIRLS BREAKAWAY
ANNIE ROSE SEIFERT
2.91
2008
TEAM ROPING
CLAYTON BRUM/CLAYTON BIGLOW
5:97
2014
JR BOYS BREAKAWAY
JORDON SPARROWK
2.59
2006
TIE DOWN ROPING
CODY COLLINS  (DISTRICT 5)
8:70
2009
JR TEAM ROPING
CLAYTON BRUM/ CLAYTON
BIGLOW
7.22
2010
STEER WRESTLING
JOSH GARNER
4:41
2008
RIBBON ROPING
MOLLY SPARROWK/CODY
BUCHANAN
6.59
2012
SADDLE BRONC
LUKE WHITE
72
2009
CHUTE DOGGING
JADE HARE
1.89
2008
BAREBACK RIDING
CASEY MEROSHNEKOFF (DISTRICT 1)
79
2009
JR BULL RIDING
JOE SEIFERT
80
2005
BULL RIDING
CLAYTON BRUM
88
2011
JR BOYS GOAT TYING
DEAN SHERBO
9.93
2016
District 3
High School Arena Record Holders
2011
District 3 Event Champions
All Around Cowboy
Clayton Brum
All Around Cowgirl
Cheyanne Carpenter
Reserve All Around Cowboy
Dillon Housher
Reserve All Around Cowgirl
Katie Rice
Rookie All Around Cowboy
Clayton Brum
Rookie All Around Cowgirl
Madison Horton
Bull Riding
Clayton Brum
Barrel Racing
Cierra McClure
Saddle Bronc
Michael Hall
Pole Bending
Kay Cochran
Tie Down Roping
Seth Bowling
Goat Tying
Katie Rice
Steer Wrestling
Dillon Housher
Breakaway Roping
Katie Rice
Boy's Cutting
Clayton Bigelow
Girl's Cutting
Katie Rice
Bareback Riding
Colton Onyette
Queen
Tay Creeks
Team Roping Header
Jordan Sparrowk
Team Roping Healer
Seth Bowling
Junior High School Arena Record Holders